| Project/Area Number |
10450336
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
有機工業化学
| Research Institution | Miyazaki University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMA Kensuke Miyazaki University, Associate Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20029862)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUDA Masahide Miyazaki University, Associate Professor, 地域共同研究センター, 助教授 (00174516)
SHIRAGAMI Tsutomu Miyazaki University, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60235744)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Metalloporphyrin complex / Electron transfer / Redox-photosensitization / Photoamination / Anisotropic control / Solvent parameter / エネルギー移動 / 不斉認識 / βーシクロデキストリン / ポルフィリン錯体 / 会合体形成 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) We synthesized tetaraphenylporophynatoantimony complexes having second chromophore linked with methylene bridge on an axial ligands. Upon the irradiation of porphyrin ring, the fluorescence quenching of the porphyrin ring through electron tranfer. On the other hand, the irradiation of second chromophoire induced the fluorescence quenching of the second chromophore through both electron and energy tranfers. (2) In order to enhance the efficiency of the photoamination, we applied to redox-photosensiitization using 1,3,5-triphenylbenzene and 2,2'-dialkoxynaphthalene as a sensitizer to the photoamination of 1,2-diarylcyclopropanes and benzozycloheptene. (3) In order to develop the visible-light induced photodeclorination of chlorophenols, we investigated the photoreaction of the silica-gel supported teteraphenylporphynatoantimony complex in aqueous solution. (4) In order to elucidate the aymmetric recognization in the exicited state, the inclusion of the chiral benzylidene tatartrates into beta-cyclodextrin has been investigated. The behavior of the incusion were different in (+)-and (-)-isomers. (5) We have developed the solvent parameter based on the exiciplex emission of alkoxynaphthalenes linked with the p-cyanobenzoate group by methylene chain.