PROGRESS STAGE AND PROBLEM OF INFORMATION SYSTEM ABOUT WHOLESALE MARKET
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10460103
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionRAKUNO GAKUEN UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
HOSOKAWA Masashi  RAKUNO GAKUEN UNIV.DEPARTMENT OF DAIRY FOODS, PROFESSOR, 酪農学部, 教授 (70295898)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAI Satoru  KYUSYU UNIV.GRADUATE SCHOOL, PROFESSOR, 農学部, 教授 (70038313)
FUJITA Takehiro  OSAKA FURITU UNIV.GRADUATE SCHOOL, LECTULER, 農学部, 講師 (70244663)
OZAKI Toru  RAKUNO GAKUEN UNIV.DEPARTMENT OF DAIRY FOODS, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 酪農学部, 助教授 (70275486)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsNETWORK OF INFORMATON / STANDARD CORD OF PERISYABLE FOODSTAFFS / ELECTRIC ORDERING SYSTEM / INFORMATION SYSTEM OF SHIPPING DATA FROM PRODUCER / TRADING OF ADVANCE ORDERING TYPE / ELECTRIC TRADING MARKET / LODISTICS / COMPUTER AUCTION / 生鮮EDI / 物流システム化 / ベジフルシステム / フローラシステム / 標準コード / 中央卸売市場 / 地方卸売市場 / 商物分離 / 卸売市場 / 情報システム化 / 取引システム / 産地市場 / 食肉市場 / 花き市場 / コンピュータシステム / EOS(電子データ発注) / セリ入力電子化
Research Abstract
About the information network plan of wholesale market, we can see effect such as joint ornership of information, efficiency of derivery, enlargement of trading between wholesale markets. At local supermarket, Information system about retailers are not populer. Because, at local supermarkets, many stocking is block scale, lot of stocking is small, many stocking is from wholesalers collectively receive the derivery business from supermarkets. Then information system is progressing. At the midelemen of wholesale markets, they receive order by fax, telephone, and at the shop. But EOS system is now growing at the order from big stores. EOS system have many merits. But it have some demerits such as cost growing, many times of amendment. Information system at producer's group is now developing step by step such as system of market infoemation→DRESS system→system of shipping infoumation. Producers are now making much of trading of advanced ordering system than auction. At the flower market, information system is most advance by the system of electric auction system. Recently, electrictrading system is come on stage. At the fish market, information system is not populer. Because, to buy fresh fish, retailers must see fish directly to judge quality of fish. At the meet markets, as same as fush markets, informatin system do not intoroduce. But auction is enforces by electric system. Generally speaking, at perishables, it is difficult to make information system. But, sch as standardization of cord, information system is now spreading fast.