| Project/Area Number |
10480034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAGAWA Masanori Tokyo Institute of Technology, Graduate School of Decision Science & Technology, Professor, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 教授 (40155685)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUSUMI Takashi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Graduate School of Decision Science & Technology, Associate Professor, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 助教授 (70195444)
MUTA Hiromitsu Tokyo Institute of Technology, Graduate School of Decision Science & Technology, Professor, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 教授 (70090925)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Computer Graphics / System of Logical Learning / 論理学学習 / 学習実験システム |
| Research Abstract |
In 1998, mainly the following research was executed. 1. Discussion of logical problems on the existing system. 2. Plan and construction of the revised system. In 1999, based on the above results in 1998, the following revision and tests were executed. 3.1. The practical test and construction of evaluation system. The system constructed in 1998 was tested in the university of the head investigator. Based on the results, the objective evaluatuion method for the system was constructed. 3.2. Preparation of experiment plan The experiment for test use was planned, using the present system and the above evaluation method. 3.3. The practical use and discussion of the evaluation results The system was used practicaly according to the above experiment plan, and the result of evaluation system was discussed. 4. The revision of the system through the result of evaluation From the result of evaluation, the problem of the present system was discussed, and the system was revised. 3.5. Construction of the new system Repeating the process in 3.3. and 3.4., the new system useful in the practical experimental study was constructed.