Project/Area Number |
10480039
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
NOJIMA Eiichiro Waseda University, School of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (20000086)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIOKA Kanji Kyoto Univ., Center for Faculty Development on Higher Education, Prof., 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 教授 (90030048)
IKUTA Takashi Niigata Univ., Faculty of Human Sciences for Education, Prof., 教育人間科学部, 教授 (20018823)
KAJITA Masami Nagoya Univ., Faculty of Education, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (70047231)
NISHIMURA Shoji Waseda University, School of Human Sciences, Asso. Prof., 人間科学部, 助教授 (30207493)
ASADA Tadashi Kobe Univ. Research Center for Human Sciences, Asso. Prof., 発達科学部・附属人間科学研究所, 助教授 (00184143)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | context / teaching learning process / flexibility / media / computer / ethnography / educational measurement / participant observation / エスノグラフィー / エスノメソドロジー / インターネット / インターカルチュラルコミュニケーション / 観察 / プロトコル / ポートフォーリオ / クラスター分析 / 協調的行動 / 固有性 / 新しい教育測定法 / コンピュータ通信 / エスノメソドロシー / 認知地図 |
Research Abstract |
The Flexibility of men were proved experimentally as follows, 1) The effectiveness putting partner's face image into the screen during cooperative work using computer was proved. That is, they became more cooperative in the case of putting partner's face into their screen. 2) Even typical Impulsive and Reflective student, they can adopt opposite strategy when they understood which is letter. 3) The activity of pupil changes drastically when they study open space, and tranditional space. To make clear these results, many apparatuses as actometer and environment was developped. And also, many approach oriented ethnomethodology were tried out.