| Project/Area Number |
10480040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUKOSHI Toshiyuki Kansai University, Faculty of Informatics, Professor, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20019409)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIHARA Toshiyuki Graduate School, Osaka City University, Faculty of literature, Associate Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (40231287)
KUROKAMI Haruo Kanazawa University, Faculty of Education, Asociate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20215081)
IKUTA Takashi Niigata University, Faculty of Education Human Scinences, Professor, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (20018823)
TAKEUCHI Osamu Kansai University, Faculty of Foreign Languate Study, Associate Professor, 外国語教育研究機構, 助教授 (40206941)
KUBOTA Kenichi Kansai University, Faculty of Informatics, Professor, 総合情報学部, 教授 (80268325)
黒田 卓 富山大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (80262468)
田中 博之 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (20207137)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Integrated studies / Media literacy / Curriculum Development on Informatics / Long distance cooperation learning / Internet utilization / Portable media / Communication education / Media-mix / 視聴能力 / 移動体メディア利用 / メディア観 / 学習指導と授業評価 / 情報教育の意識調査 / 学習環境整備状況 / 情報リテラシー / メディア教育 / 遠隔・双方向学習 / 絵画投影法 / 教師のメディアリテラシー / SCSやISDNによる共同学習 / 映像情報読解の調査研究 / 情報教育を支える学校の教育システム |
| Research Abstract |
We have researched on these projects for four years 1. Research on integrated study with volunteers at senior high sehool Senior high schools 2. 2. Curriculum development studies on junior high and senior high school Informatics 3. A critical evaluation on curriculum trends in integrated study and Information study 4.I nfluence of two TV programs about environment on undergraduates and primary sohool children. 5. The usage of Geography pregrams produced by England in cross-eultural edueation in Japan. 6. Development and Research on edueational broadcasting systems with WWW 7. Research on instructional design with digital video clips 8. Evaluation on distance eduoation in university 9. Research on ICT curriculum. trends in foreign countries 1O. Research on the children's attitudes for media. (The usage of internet in school education or not. Research on foreign countries,) 11. Research on the usage of handy-phone in Japan and foreign countries 12. Foreign language Education with Multimedia in university And finally we summarized in book 1. Curriculum : Trends in Integrated Study and Information Study, (Mizukoshi, Toshiyuki) 2. ICT Educatien in Junior High Schools, (Mizukoshi, Toshiyuki) 3. ICT Education in Senior High Schools, (Kuroda, Takashi) 4. ICT Education in Foreign Countries. (Kihara, Toshiyuki) 5. The Children's Attitudes for Media- from the aspect of comparison of foreign countries. (Ikuta, Takashi) 6. Multi-media Education in usually life. (Okada, Tomoyuki) 7. Collaborative Learning by TV Programs with Internet. (Kurokami, Haruo) 8. The Future of Distance Edueation. (Kubota, Keniehi) 9. Foreign Language Education with Multimedia, (Takeuchi, Osamu)