Construction of basic theory of learning as "zest for living" by child's act of generating-expressing and organazation new educational system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10480044
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
NISHINO Norio  Jouetsu University of Education, faculty of School Education, professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (50121520)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIZAKA Aug  Meiji Gakuin University, Faculty of Sociology and Social Work, professor, 社会学部, 教授 (80208173)
UENO Naoki  National Institute for Educational Research, Department of Learning and Instruction, Chief Researcher, 教育指導研究部, 室長 (40124177)
MATSUMOTO Takeyoshi  Jouetsu University of Education, associate professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90199878)
KITAZAWA Noriaki  Atomi college, faculty of literature, professor, 文学部, 教授 (60296217)
MORO Yuji  University of Tsukuba, Institute of Psychology, associate professor, 心理学系, 助教授 (50157939)
永井 均  千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (20227979)
大嶋 彰  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90176868)
西村 俊夫  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (70116359)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords"zest for living" / generating-expressing / learning / learning process / the logic of a child / discourse analysis / interaction and mutual act / interaction analysis / 学習成立 / 談話 / 相互行為 / 生きる方 / 学び / 造形行為
Research Abstract
A system of basics theoretical construction of learning as "zest for living" to learn through the act that a child generate-expresses and new education on the basis of it.
Today's many problem about child is caused that learning by the logic of a child is not realized, and in other words children cannot learn to live now. This study was made in such recognition and aimed at making an ideal method to make a new system of education by the logic of a child by understanding the logic of learning of a child globally and attending the place that children are learning through their act actually.
On this account I did the following study.
To find formation of learning by the logic of a child though attending the place that children are actually learning and helping of clinical technique of act analysis.
To make clear the logic of learning of child by understanding the act of child who are generating sense through logic of child or expressing through logic of child, I did a interdisciplinary study … More by using a way of thinking of phenomenological developmental psychology, discourse analysis theory, interaction analysis theory, situative learnig theory.
As a result I was able to make it clear about the following points.
(1) Generating-expressing activities of child is the practice precess of generating sense through mutual acts or interactions by feeling, thinking, expressing with child's body.
(2) Generating-expressing act of child unify both living and learning by the logic of <life> of child. It is the process that child is learning each other or living each other through mutual act, generates new sense and new <the self> and new <the others> in that moment. It is also the process that fosters "zest for living" in children.
(3) Learning-living that are generated through the lonic of child needs to support by teacher's act as learning- councel and meaning-making councel.
By synthesizing the above-mentioned logic, it is possible to constitute a curriculum of learning by the logic of a child. Less