| Project/Area Number |
10480081
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
情報システム学(含情報図書館学)
| Research Institution | KOBE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
IGAWA Kazuhiro Research Institute for Economics & Business Ad., Professor, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (80031392)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Sae Tokyo University Research Institute of Oriental Culture, Professor, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (50012448)
YASUDA Hijiri Hitotsubashi University Research Institute of Economics, Professor, 経済研究所・附属日本経済統計情報センター, 教授 (70115955)
KITAMURA Ichro Tokyo University Department of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (90009837)
KATUMURA Teruya University of Shimane Prefecture, Professor, メディアセンター, センター長 (50066411)
INAMI Ryoichi Kyoto University Research Institute of Oriental Culture, Professor, 人文科学研究所・附属東洋学文献センター, 教授 (10144388)
片山 誠一 神戸大学, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (70047489)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Portrait information / Information of cultural and social sciences / Document & information center / Micro data / Information in Chinese character / Firm data / デジタルヒデオ / デジタルカメラ / 電子図書館 / マルチメディア / 文献情報センター / 日本アジア情報 / デジタルビデオ |
| Research Abstract |
In this research project, we have conducted experimental investigations about constructing database of information, including portraits, in cultural and social sciences, especially information in East Asia and Japan. The portrait information is complement of information in character and number, as data of business and of economy and of oriental culture. More specifically, we have investigated (1) open home page about portraits information of Kanematsu company, (2) constructing data-base of portraits about individual economic data, (3) how to manage information about internationally different of laws and contracts, (4) constructing data-base of portraits about oriental culture (5) internet directory services of cultural and social sciences. We have exchanged information, which we have obtained in this research project, at open seminar on November 20-22, 2000. They can find our contributions in Journal of seminar series 10. This is the last year of three years research project and main products of our research project are included in our final report of A research on making data-base of information, including portraits, in cultural and social sciences ; Information of East Asia and Japan, published in March, 2001.