| Project/Area Number |
10490002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAGUCHI Akira Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (30113583)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHINKAWA Toshimitsu Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (30216212)
KAMBARA Masami Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (30204811)
SHOJI Kunihiko Hokkaido University, School of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (00004151)
SUZUKI Toshimasa Hokkaido University, Faculty of Pedagogy, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70093648)
KOJIMA Hiromitsu Hokkaido University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80093029)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | NPO / Volunteers / Hokkaido / Welfare society / Management / New law of NPO in Japan / 特定非営利活動促進法 / 福祉多元主義 / 生涯学習 / 非営利組織のマネジメント / 地方自治 |
| Research Abstract |
We made researches about civil activities of NPO and volunteers from various points of view. Theoretically we exchanged our points of view from political science, jurisprudence, public economy, management and pedagogy, and discussed about some new models to analyze civil activities. (I.g, Welfare society and NPO, Management of NPO) As to empirical studies, our main concerns ware in those who actually worked in NPO. We invited people mainly from Hokkaido and gave them chances is report about their activities. We found these were already and even in Hokkaido many and various kinds of civil activities and many of them suffered from shortages of both funds and talented persons.