Project/Area Number |
10551011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | OSAKA KYOIKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAO Akio (1999-2000) Faculty of Education, Osaka Kyoiku Univ., Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (70030484)
木下 繁彌 (1998) 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 学長 (30030448)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAWA Masahiro Faculty of School Education, Naruto Univ.of Education, Prof., 学校教育学部, 教授 (50167681)
ASANUMA Shigeru Faculty of Education, Tokyo Gakugei Univ., Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (30184146)
ABIKO Tadahiko Faculty of Education, Nagoya Univ., Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (30027966)
YAMAGUCHI Mitsuru Institute of Education, Tsukuba Univ, Prof., 教育学系, 教授 (20006571)
NISIKAWA Nobuhiro Faculty of Letter, Otani women's Univ., Prof., 文学部, 教授 (60156049)
田中 統治 筑波大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40128046)
的場 正美 名古屋大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40142286)
今野 善清 早稲田大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60020377)
柴田 義松 成蹊大学, 文学部, 教授 (60107464)
長尾 彰夫 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70030484)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Internet / New course of studies / Curriculum development / Period for the integrated studies / カリキュラム評価 / ホームページ / 教育課程 / 総合的学習 / 選択履習 / 総合学科 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we have finally reviewed the progress of the curriculum development at various schools by collecting the interview and classroom observation and their analysis. This review was edited for sending the information through internet homepage^*. Schools presetned in the homepage are Ikeda middle school affiliated with Osaka Kyouiku University, Kanmaki elementary school, Ogawa elementary school, and others. Those. schools were analyzed under the frameworks titled as the traits of the community, school history, curriculum guide, the status of the integrated curriculum, and the example of classroom teaching. Photos and other visual aids were used for the analysis of the individual teaching by caring the children's privacy. This database was made for the guaranteeing individual teacher's access into various and providing the information of attaining the optimum teaching method for the new goals of education. The case studies are presented through the linkage of the site of educational internet homepage and communicating with those who are interested in. As has been noted, we have collected the knowledge based on the individual school experiences by the interview. As a result, we have assumed that one's visiting new schools and processing their infomration about curricula contribute to the teacher education and teachers' professional development. ^*http : //www.jcultra.cc.osaka-kyokiku.ac.jp/〜sougo/