| Project/Area Number |
10555307
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
000079000407000409
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
DAIMON Masaki Tokyo Institute of Technology, Graduate School, Processor, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (10016579)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOIBUCHI Kiyoshi Daiichi Cement Co., Ltd., Manager of Research Div, セメント産生課, 課長兼主任研究員
OKAMOTO Takahisa Taiheiyo Cement Co., Ltd., Manager of Research Div., 清澄研究所, 研究部長
SAKAI Etsuko Tokyo Institute of Technology, Graduate School, Associate Processor, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教授 (90126277)
鯉淵 清 第一セメント(株), セメント生産課, 課長兼主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Decrease of the urban waste volumn / Cement plant / Construction system / Potassium chloride / Chlorine bypass / Hydartion / Phase composition / 品質管理 |
| Research Abstract |
As a volume reduction system of an urban waste, cement plant is expected. In the time, the chlorine bypass is installed in the cement plant, and the chlorine is removed as chlorine bypass dust which makes potassium chloride to be main component, and cement manufacture method for satisfying the regulation value increases. However, it is necessary that the utlization system of cement containing with bypass dust is constructed for heteromorphic concrete products. In the meantime, the examination in which the of chlorine regulation value for JIS increases is also carried out in the ISO correspondence. The fact is to be very important under such the situation which clarifies that features of the chlorine high inclusion cement are found and hydration of chloride ions and behavior in the hardening body. Though the hydartion of alite including potassium chloride and the hydration of cement and the phase compositioncon of hardening body are investigated. By addition of KC1, the initial hydration reaction was accelerated, and the hydartion at long-term was supressed. And, it was clarified that that the Ca/Si ratio increases in comparison with usual case including the abundant chlorine. And because the void dependence of the strength is big, it is necessary that the water to cement ratio of concrete is reduced. Like the above, features of the chlorine high inclusion cement are being found, and the possibility of social foundation construction system which realizes the urban waste volume reduction system as a cycloid type society is indicated.