| Project/Area Number |
10555316
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
有機工業化学
| Research Institution | Miyazaki University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMA Kensuke Miyazaki University, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20029862)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASHITA Toshiaki Miyakonoji National College of Technology, AssociateProfessor, 助教授 (80191287)
YASUDA Masahide Miyazaki University, Associate Professor, 地域共同研究センター, 助教授 (00174516)
SAKAKIBARA Tsutomu Kagoshima University, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (70029148)
NUMATA Shigeaki Kawasaki Kasei, Researcher, 研究開発部, 主任研究員
SHIRAGAMI Tsutomu Miyazaki University, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60235744)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Photoalkylation / Phtoamination / Diakoxybinaphthols / Asynmetric recognization / Dibenzo[a,d]cycloheptenimine / Benzylidene tartrate / ジベンゾ[a,d]シクロヘプテンイミン / ベンゾシクロヘプテン / アンチモンポルフィリン錯体 / 脱塩素化 / 酸化反応 / ジアルコキシビナフトール類 / ベンジリデン酒石酸エステル |
| Research Abstract |
(1) The photoalkylation of 1,1-diphenylethenes with acetonitrile in the presence of benzophenone/t-butylamine. (2) Dibenzo[a,d]cycloheptenimines and benzocycloheptenimines which have medicinal activity have interested. We have developed the new synthetic routes by the photoamination. In order to enhance the efficiency of the photoamination of benzocycloheptenes, we applied to redox-photosensiitization using 1,3,5-triphenylbenzene as a sensitizer. (3) Moreover, the photochemical transformation of N-alkyldibenzo[a,d]cycloheptenimines was performed by the 9,10-dicyanoanthracene-photosensitization. (4) In order to develop the visible-light induced photodeclorination of chlorophenols, we investigated the photoreaction of the silica-gel supported teteraphenylporphynatoantimony complex in aqueous solution.