| Project/Area Number |
10555341
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
船舶工学
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KOSE Kuniji Hiroshima Univ., Faculty of Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40034409)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKASE Satoru Hiroshima Univ., Faculty of Eng., Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (10253105)
KITAMURA Mitsuru Hiroshima Univ., Faculty of Eng., Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40195293)
NOBUKAWA Hisashi Hiroshima Univ., Faculty of Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60034344)
HIRAO Saburo Hiroshima Univ., Faculty of Eng., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (70181138)
HIRATA Noritaka Hiroshima Univ., Faculty of Eng., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (80181163)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Integrated supporting system for harbor maneuvering / Remote pilot system / Mathematical model of maneuvering motion in port / Maneuvering model identification / Free-running model test / 統合操船システム / 船位認識 / 船位誘導 / 自由船走試験 / 港内操船 / 運動性能 / 狭水域 / DGPS / 低速時の運動モデル / モデル同定 / 操船シミュレーション / 音声認識 / ヒューマンインターフェイス / GPS |
| Research Abstract |
In the present research, discussed is the total functional structure of ship operation system, which is the combination of human, ship with operation support system and operation support center on land. Especially in a port, the human operator's function is so sophisticated and needs to be highly experienced. To realize one man operation in a bridge or no-pilot operation on board, both of remote-pilot support from land and/or replacement of human's function by a operation supporting system are required and the conceptual ways of remote-piloting are investigated in the present study. Besides, to develop the integrated support system on board investigated were the mathematical model of maneuvering motion in port and the method to identify the mathematical model. The free-running model test is finally recommended for identifying the mathematical model. If the high-accuracy global positioning system so-called Kinematics GPS is equipped, the mathematical model can be identified from the records of actual ship operation.