Project/Area Number |
10558012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
SUSONO Hitashi (1999-2000) Mie Univ. Faculty of Edu. Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50293767)
下村 勉 (1998) 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80150217)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WOSHIO Atsushi Takada Junior College Associate Professor, 教養学科, 助教授 (30259379)
須曽野 仁志 三重大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (50293767)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Collaborative Homepage / Integrated Studies / Web-community / Internet / インターネット / パソコン講習会 / 地域学習 / 情報発信 / ホームページ作成講座 / ホームページ(Webページ) |
Research Abstract |
In order to enhance educational powers in local communities, the use of Internet is thinkabale. To do so, it is important that we should use Internet as communicaton tool as well as information collection tool. In schools we should pay attention to the role of "Basement for ending Information" and connect schools with local communities. In this research project. we firstly developed some collaborative webpages connecting "Machidsukuri" in local communities with "Integrated Studies" Next we made a plan called "Web-community" where people in local communities exchange opinions and activities and develop "Machidsukuri". We have practiced the "Machidsukuri" project at Sakura in Yokkaichi, Mie. In the activity of "Sakura-Web-Community" several computer classes for beginners were held and the participants made their webpapes to introduce themselves and their learning circles.