Project/Area Number |
10558022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | SHINSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HIGASHIBARA Yoshinori SHINSHU UNIV., THE FUCULTY OF EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (90143172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAKIBARA Yasushi SHINSHU UNIVERSITY, THE FUCULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (90273060)
MIYAZAKI Mikio SHINSHU UNIVERSITY, THE FUCULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (10261760)
FUJIMORI Yuuji SHINSHU UNIVERSITY, THE FUCULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (00313817)
IMADA Rika SHINSHU UNIVERSITY, THE FUCULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (80306670)
IKEDA Kyoko SHINSHU UNIVERSITY, THE FUCULTY OF EDUCATION, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (60283222)
渡部 かなえ 信州大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (50262358)
森山 潤 信州大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40303482)
高橋 渉 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50154886)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | curriculum / information education / teachers training / material environment / human environment / lesson plan / digital portfolio / 教員養成 / 学習課題 / データベース / カリキュラム開発 / 学習指導案 / 情報環境 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the following three goals were mainly settled and each goal got some result. [ goal 1 ] It examined the information environment model ( the material environment model ) that should prepare to implement information education on a teachers training college. And then, the model information environment should be achieved. [ results ] The material environment model contain the following four component. 1 Combined a wireless LAN-type notebook personal computer and a mobile projector environment for the student is effective to activate the independent learning of students. 2 The bulletin board of the learning result, which was output with the large sheet printer, becomes stimulation to students and is useful with the mutual edification and the communication. 3 The activity of the group work and so on becomes lively by adopting small size desktop computer and devising the arrangement of the desk. 4 Students understand the function and operation of the teacher's computer by arrangin
… More
g the teacher' s computer at the center of the computer classroom. [ goal 2 ] It proposes the cooperation system model ( the human environment model ) that should be composed of the member in different professional fields to run the comprehensive information education on a teachers training college. And then, the model cooperation system should be achieved. [ results ] The human environment model contains the following two components. 1 The team teaching by the teacher, whose specialty is education in specific subject, with the teacher, whose specialty is educational technology, is successful. 2 A series of intensive lecture, by elementary schools' and junior high schools' teachers, achieve changes of the students' recognition about using computers at elementary schools and junior high schools. [ goal 3 ] It develops a systematical information curriculum for undergraduate students on a teachers training college. [ result ] The curriculum develops based on the grade. Freshman: The utilization of the e-mail for contacting with the teacher and the basic operation of word processing, calculations, and internet searching are taught. Sophomore:How is it possible to utilize a computer and a network for the learning in elementary schools and junior high schools. Junior: Students create bulletin page of the lesson plan for their student teaching, and put up the digital portfolio on Web site. Senior: It utilizes for the problem solving by the graduation research. Less