| Project/Area Number |
10558031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Miyagi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Takeo Miyagi University of Education, 教育学部, Professor (30091531)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYA Noriko Miyagi university of Education, 教育学部, Professor (40074108)
WATANABE Takao Miyagi university of Education, 教育学部, Professor (20004608)
KAMATA Yoshiro Miyagi university of Education, 教育学部, Professor (50124566)
KOGANEZAWA Takaaki Miyagi university of Education, 教育学部, Professor (70153517)
KATSURA Masahiko Miyagi university of Education, 教育学部, Associate Professor
松岡 尚敏 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授
数見 隆生 (数見 隆男) 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30006465)
松山 恒明 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00004581)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | School lunch / Food Education / Agriculture / Life style / Environmental Education / Food / Cooking / Food culture / 総合的学習 / 食生活 / 健康教育 |
| Research Abstract |
From 1998 to 2000, this project organized many school teacher and school nutritionist and held 21 times research meeting. As a result, this project developed 4CD materials. (1) Global school lunch : This material introduce the image about Japanese, American, Australian school Lunch. This image teach students that Japanese school-lunch system is well considered balanced diet. (2) One day of school lunch kitchen : This material introduce the image of school lunch from food and cooking to class room. This image teach students the process of cooking school lunch, that students eat every day and how to cooking, who is working in this process. (3) Wonderful of food science : This material introduce the image about food science. This image teach students how to make Tohu and make cane food. (4) Relationship among FOOD : This material introduce the image about relationship between food and health and, between food and environment, between food and agriculture, fishery.