| Project/Area Number |
10558033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | KOBE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Syozo Kobe University Faculty of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (20020620)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INAGAKI Shigenori Kobe University Faculty of Human Development, Assistant Professor, 発達科学部, 助教授 (70176387)
KOISHI Hirofumi Kobe University Faculty of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (70030591)
TAINOSHO Yoshiaki Kobe University Faculty of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (90030585)
YOSHINAGA Jyun Kobe University Faculty of Human Development, Assistant Professor, 発達科学部, 助教授 (50243291)
ASADA Tadashi Kobe University Faculty of Human Development, Assistant Professor, 発達科学部, 助教授 (00184143)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Earthquake Damage / Education for Preventing Disasters / Network / Database / Mental Care / Importance of Life / Hyogoken-nanbu earthquake / Comprehensive learning / ネットワーク化 / 地学教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This research aims at the following thing. (1) To systemize the curriculum and related data about the education for preventing disasters which developed at the elementary and junior high schools of the focus region in Hyogoken-nanbu earthquake disaster. (2) To build a database about these education for preventing disasters. (3) To build a system to open these database on the WWW. To these purposes a result is as follows (1) At first we announced at the meeting of Japan Society for Science Education(1999). The title of our own symposium was "Development of Database on Earthquake Damage and Education for Preventing Disasters". And contents were some problem about the earthquake, and Education for Preventing Disasters what had been planned and carried out. The next we held open lesson on "Importance of Life Learned by Experience of Earthquake Disaster" at 2000 March and December. In the lesson, we used database and get a result. (2)(3) We gathered the data about "Earthquake Damage and Education for Preventing Disasters, Mental Care" from 1998 to 2001 and built a database. And also built a system to use the database on the WWW.The database is divided to literatures and pictures. The pictures are also divided to foundations damage and school damage. And built a homepage on the WWW in order to make possible to search these data on the web. It passed from the earthquake for six years. And it is worried that earthquake experience will be forgotten. So, it is necessary to effort to develop these system so that they are used more effective.