STUDY OF THE INTELLECTUAL THOUGHTS OF LITERATI AND OFFICIALDOM IN THE PERIOD BETWEEN TANG AND SONG
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10610014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionTOHOKU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Ryuzo  TOHOKU UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ARTS AND LET PROFESSOR, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (10004061)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsINTELLECTUAL THOUGHT OF LITERATI AND OFFCIALDOM / PERIOD BETWEEN TANG AND SONG / VIEW OF HUMAN NATURE / LU-XISHENG / DAODEJINGZHUANG / THEORY OF IMMORTAL AND LONGEVITY / YUAN QILUN / THREE RELIGIONS / 唐宋変革期 / 唐中期の天人論 / 唐中期の人性論 / 陸希声『道徳真経傳』 / 儒学による老子解釈 / 無名氏『元気論』 / 儒学に拠る不老長生論 / 思想変質の漸次性 / 唐末五代 / 陸希馨 / 杜光庭 / 道徳真経傳 / 道徳真経広聖義 / 内丹思想 / 三教交渉 / 李泉羽『復性書』 / 未詳作者『元気論』 / 陸希声『道徳真経伝』
Research Abstract
In this paper I deliberate on the intellectual thought of literati and of ticialdom in the peried between Tang and Song. This paper-is formed of three chapters. In the first chapter I discuss on views of human nature in the later stage of Tang dynasty. In the second chapter I discuss on Lu-Xi sheng's thought of Das de jon zhuang. In the third chapter I discuss on the theory of immontal and longevity in Yuan Oi Lun.
In short I can say that the intellectual thought of heteruti and offcialdom inth period between Tang and Song is vary complicated. because Buddlism, Taosim and Confucianison vary mutually relate in the intellectual life of literati and officialdom.