| Project/Area Number |
10610023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
印度哲学(含仏教学)
| Research Institution | SPPORO OTANI JUNIOR COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBATA Toru SAPPORO OTANI JUNIOR COLLEGE, GENERAL EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, その他部局等(一般教育), 教授 (10070111)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | CHINESE REBIRTH PERSONS IN THE PURE LAND SUKHAVATI / CHINESE BIOGRAPHICAL MATERIALS OF REBIRTH-PERSONS / HISTORICAL FACT AND TRADITION / 伝説 / 伝記 / 虚像 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Research of Related Materials (1) Investigation, Collection and Arrangement of Related Materials (2) An Index and A List of Chinese Rebirth-persons in the Pure Land 2. Research of their Thoughts (1) Various Forms of Chinese Rebirth-persons in the Pure Land (2) Some Problems of Related Materials (3) Origins and their Traditions of Chinese Rebirth-persons in the Pure Land