Project/Area Number |
10610115
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education Chubu Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
TANIGUCHI Atsuchi (2000) Chubu Gakuin University, Human welfere, 人間福祉学部, 助教授 (10167504)
SHIOMI Kunio (1998-1999) Hyogo University of Teacher Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40108791)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | comprehension / memory / concretely information / pathfinder method / learning of computer / personality / double structures / cross-cultural study / Shimoda Personality Inventory / Zuckerman Kuhlman Personality Inventory / Karton Adaption-Innovation Inventory / immodithimic personality / Zuckerman-Kuhlman Personality Inventory(ZKPQ) / 下田式性格検査(SPI) |
Research Abstract |
In this research, it was examined about the effect of concretely information in learning from a prose etc.. The first, it was examined about the effect of the concretely information that has it on the memory representation of a prose. The second, concretely information extended to an actual class room and it examined about efficacy. 1. It was examined about the function of concretely information in an actual lecture to examine about the function of concretely information. The lecture of the introductory education of a computer was used. As a result, the presentation of concretely information showed the effect that the knowledge mistaken of a computer is decreased. And the effect that the operation of computers is gathered was also shown. The effect that the operation mistaken of a computer is decreased was also shown further. 2. The research that it was made their purpose to compare and examine was conducted as the expression method of the understanding representation of a prose. The thr
… More
ee multi variate analysis methods based on a distance between concept nodes. Three multi variate analysis methods are cluster analysis, a multi dimensional scale method and a pathfinder method. The research that it was made their purpose to compare and examine was conducted as the expression method of the understanding representation of a prose about the three multi valiate analysis methods based on a distance between concept nodes. Three multi valiate analysis methods are cluster analysis, a multi dimensional scale method and a pathfinder method. College students were participant an experiment as a subject. They read two types of prose. And they carried out the recognition and the mapping task. The result of an experiment, the retention of prose was increased by the direction of an appropriate title condition more than an inappropriate title condition. It was shown that the association between prior knowledge became strong by presented an appropriate title. It is suggested that an expression with a pathfinder method was the most adjusted description of concept in a prose. Less