| Project/Area Number |
10610168
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
UKAI Teruyoshi Shinshu University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80045161)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | the waste disposition / the local trouble / the standing positions / the waste middle institute / the reductive policies / the waste disposal enterprises / the local policies / the reductive society / 廃棄物処理 / 循環型社会 / 廃棄物処分場 / 廃棄物行政 / 静脈産業 / 産業廃棄物処理業 / 産業廃棄物処分場 / 第二次公害問題 / ストック公害 |
| Research Abstract |
( 1 ) In this research, we have analyzed and cleared the relations between the pollution problems and this waste problems. The main way of the resolution for that pollution problems was the technological. Therefore from that resolution , this waste problem is brought. ( 2 ) The primary factor of the waste institute trouble is the illegal operation. The standing position of the institution, generally , the head source of a river, therefore, the waste problem is the problem of that head source pollution. ( 3 ) The second factor was some mistakes of the national waste policy. The new national reductive policies for this problem also have many difficulties. The basic mistake in the national policies, from the social-scientific perspective, is not to take measures to meet the waste disposal enterprises. ( 4 ) Our proposes are next three: a: to spread of the out-let enterprises responsibility b: to locate and reset of the waste middle institute to the industrial areas. c: to improve the waste disposal enterprises.