Project/Area Number |
10610184
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Surugadai University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Tsuneo Surugadai University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (90147918)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Child Abuse / Child Guidance Center / Child Welfare Institatio / Temporary Protection / Re-unitication of parent and Child / 幼児虐待 / 措置解除 / 家庭引き取り / 親子分離 / 児童福祉 / 親権 / 児童の権利 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the factors are analysed which are able to reunify abused child and abusing parent. It is clarified that the case must be treated as child abuse case from start to end. Collaboration is needed and the collaboration must be maintained by proffessinal support, too. On practice by child guidance center, it is needed that if there is not reliance between client and center, an application to family court to separate the parent and child should be considered. The case must not end, if the reliance is not established. On child welfare institution practice, it is needed that a peace of mind and security of the child must be maintained to assist the abused child. Treatment by face to face should be needed. From this consideration, followins legal subjects are clarified. The system must be established to collaborate by organization. A legal device should be provided to abusing parent which is used by him or her to dispute the treatment for separation the child and parent. The next research subject is what is suitable system to collaborate and legal device to dispute a separation without consent.