The development of the professional-ness of the social welfare conference which corresponds to the new care system Presupposing the introduction of the public care insurance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10610203
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
NOGUCHI Sadahisa  Nihon Fukushi University, Department of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30208318)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HMANO Itirou  Meiji Gakuin University, Department of Sociology, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (70062148)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsThe care insurance system / The social welfare conference / community work / in-home care / The area care system / Making social welfare service supply main constituent numerous origin / The care insurance business plan / The area welfare program / 市町村社会福祉協議会 / コミュニティワーク / 福祉サービス供給主体
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study lies in verifying the state of the social welfare conference which is confused at the correspondence in care insurance system's being put from April, 2000 into operation. The 2nd purpose tries to pursue the new role the social welfare conference staff (the community worker) accomplishes and the new professional-ness should accomplishes. It is in establishing the professional-ness of the role of the social welfare conference and the community worker which is the bearer for the care insurance through this study.
The synthetic operation of the new social insurance system and the area welfare practice activity, the care insurance, is demanded in the towns and villages. That the direction which the towns and village society welfare conference should aim at utilizes each "being the seeming of doing social welfare conference being" based on the historic and regional context of each social welfare conference activity is important.
It made the view of the conference of future towns and village society welfare such as the direction of the dealing with the care insurance, the problem of the development of the professional-ness according to the way of concerning and a problem clear according to the type of the towns and village society welfare conference.