Project/Area Number |
10610263
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA Munefumi Department of Education, Fukuoka University of Education Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (50033551)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Miyazaki Prefecture / Educational History / Kokugaku (ancient college) / Hanko (School for Samurai) / Elementary School / Secondary School / Higher Education / Education administration / 寺子屋 / 学制 / 教育令 / 小学校令 / 師範学校 / 古代 / 近世 / 近代 / 明治 / 大正 / 昭和 |
Research Abstract |
I have studied on the educational history of Miyazaki prefecture from 1998 to 2001. Now, I am writing on the educational history in Miyazaki prefecture from the ancient time to Modern time. This book is divided from four Volumes as follows: (1) from the ancient times to Meiji era, (2) from Taisho era to prewar, (3)from postwar to presenteday, (4)collections on educational history of Miyazaki Prefecture, The first Volume is planned to be published, this year.