The Synthetic Suvey of the Contents and Methods of Student teaching and Nursing Care Experience and the Study on their Educational Singificances.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10610278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMusashi University (Human and Cultural Sciences)
Principal Investigator
KUROSAWA Hidefumi  Human and Cultura Sciences in Musashi University, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70094969)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KONDOU Hiroshi  Literature in Rikyou University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90162114)
MOTIZUKU Shigenohu  Literature in Meijigakuin University. Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30103625)
SAKAMOTO Nobuaki  Literature in Komazawa University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90052513)
MATIDA Keniti  International Christian University, Associate Prof., 教養学部, 準教授 (00245664)
SEKIKAWA Etuo  Arts and Sciences in Nihon University, Professor, 文理学部, 助教授 (50102637)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 1999
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywordsteacher Education. / student teaching practice. / potency of teacher. / the educational persornanel certification Law. / nursing Care Experience. / the special Case Law of nursing Care Experience. / the 4 weeks student teaching practice. / the open system inteacher education. / 教員の資質 / 福祉教育 / ノーマライゼションの教育
Research Abstract
The revision of the Educational Personnel Certification Law and the enforcement of the Spercial Case of nursing Experience were resulted from the social demands that the most important problem in educational reforms should be teacher education in university education. This is because the state of schools and their education, especially teachers' faculties and talents are challenged towards the next century. But, in spite of their original intentions, there law have fear that they can bring some difficulty into training students in university education. Thus this study aims at the conceretization of problems that might be imposed on training students in university education by the tows laws.
The first survey is the effect on the contents and methods of developing teachers faculties and talents, and practicing students as teacher, brought by the revision of the Educational Cerification Law. The Second suivey shows what effects the Special Case LAW of nursing Care Experience will bring int … More o the contents and methods of nursing Care Experience in practicing studens as teacher. These surveys will analyze some effects on educational significance of teaching practice and nursing Care Experience brought by these laws.
The two surveys give four conclusions. The first is this : certainly teaching practice is very significant for students in developing faculties and talents as teacher. But four week teaching practice program tasks unversity education a little too much. So, the possibility of three-week teaching practice program must be inquired. The second is this : faculties of unversity cannot ignore the difficulty in preserning open system in teacher education, which should have been the fundamental philosophy in teacher training system after the War.
The third is this : Nursing Care Experience may be the heavy burden on university as well as its cooperaors such as social welfare institution or school the handicaped, but students experienced in nursing Care Experience show that this kind of experience is significant for students in developing faculties and talents as teacher, needless to say as a man. The Fourth is this : further and more concrete anysis on what effect nursing Care Experience will have on forming faculties and talents as teacher, and The simplification of official procedures for operting this experience must be investigated immediately. Less