音楽が人間に与える生理心理的効果と障害児教育への応用・実践に関する研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10610296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus (1999)
National Institute of Special Needs Education (1998)
Principal Investigator
OGATA Shigeki  Dept. of Education, University of the Ryukyus, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30261184)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TERASAKI Hiroshi  National Institute of Special Education, Dept. of Emortionally Disturbed, Chief Researcher, 情緒障害教育研究部, 室長 (60290889)
渥美 義賢  国立特殊教育総合研究所, 情緒障害教育研究部, 部長 (90143552)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
KeywordsMusic / Special Education / EEG / Database / Music Therapy / Arousal level / Applied Study / Fundamental Study / 生理心理学 / ホワイトノイズ
Research Abstract
This study was planned for ''Musical approach for the special education". This report has two-way approach. First is the active applied study for special education. Second is the fundamental study by using the technique of psychophysiology.
In the field of special education, active attention on "Musical approach for emotionally disturbed children". For this reason, actual conditions on special schools were investigated with making the database. In the special schools, there were many guidings principle in the curriculum of music. In the other hand, there were also many teaching out of the curriculum of music. In the future, especially for the emotionally disturbed children, it is necessary of new approach for the musical study, out of the curriculum of music. For the fundamental study of listening to music, it is important of psychopysiological study for the music. In order to create a controlled condition vs. Listening to music, ''sound modulator" was devised. We investigated using this new devise. Under the simulated noise condition, it bring to variation of the arousal level, and it was related for musical sound pressure level. In the other hand, listening to music bring to constitution of the arousal level, trended to maintain downward consciousness. Thus, several music may have the "contorol of the arousal level".