Project/Area Number |
10610338
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Aichigakuin university |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUZONO Hitoshi The literary department of Aichigakuin university, assistant professor, 文学部, 助教授 (40209549)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Diary / record / the Middle Ages / the noble society / priest / 寺院 / 日次記 / 別記 / 記録組織 / 修法 / 法会 |
Research Abstract |
It collected the diaries and the records of the priest in the Middle Ages from the ancient times. Like the noble society, it was proved that they were made in quantities in the 12nd century. In this report book, it put the article of the diary relation to seem the following literature in order in the collection. "Sansoukiruiju" "Sangoshu" "Sinzokukoudanki" "Touhouki" "Onoruihishou" etc. Lastly, it put the data of the diary relation of the noble to seem the literature of the Buddhism relation in order. I investigated how the diary of the noble was used in the Buddhism world.