Project/Area Number |
10610345
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Ohkagakuen College |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIZUKI Shizue Ohkagakuen College, Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70158749)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Relief / Charity / Volunteer / A View of women / Buddism / Women's association / 法話 / 尼 / 婦徳 |
Research Abstract |
The air of this research is to know Buddihism Women's Association. Buddhism is many denomination. The whole is still unknown. But I discovered research materials in Gifu. Those research materials goes as follows. (1) The memorandum of "Ohtani fujinkai" at Takayama city in 1915-1919. (2) The bulletin of "Murakumo fujinkai" in 1923〜1941. and I discovered women's association in Kyoto. Those association goes as follows. "Kyoto fujin jizenkai" "Fusimi fujin jizenkai" "Bukyo hanazono fujinkai" "kyouto fujinkai hokokukai" "Joyo fujinkai" "hanazono fujinkai" "Honpukui fujinkai" "Jodoshu fujinkai"