Project/Area Number |
10610347
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | OSAKA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Tatsuya OSAKA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF LIBERALARTS, PROFESSOR, 一般教養科, 教授 (30149942)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | genealogy of King / OH / WANI / SOGA / IRI / TARASHI / OKINAGA / TAMBA / イク / 古事記 / 日本書紀 / イリヒコ・イリヒメ |
Research Abstract |
(1) THE RESTRATION OF THE PLACES OF EVERY NAMES INCLUDING 'IRIHIKO' 'IRIHIME' At Tenno KEITAI, every 'IRIHIKO' 'IRIHIME' in "KOJIKI" "NIHONSHOKI" were placed on SUJIN's descendants. It was mainly concernd with OH.On the genealogy formed by WANI at Tenno KINMEI〜BITATSU, concerning with alteration of genealogy of OH, 'IRIHIME' was placed on the genealogy of WANI and SOGA At. 'TENNOKI' by SOGA, concerning with the alteration of the genealogy of WANI, names only differed on 'HIKO' and 'HIME' were placed on brother and sistter. (2) THE RESTRATION OF THE GENEALOGIES OF OKINAGA AND TAMBA At Tenno KEITAI, the genealogy of OKINAGA was the ancestry of 'IRI', TAMBA was the ancestry of WANI.At Tenno KINMEI〜BITATSU, both ancestors of OKINAGA and TAMBA were placed on brothers. At 'TENNOKI', the genealogy of TAMBA was divided into three ones. (3) THE GLOBAL RESTRATION OF THE GENEALOGY OF KINGS BEFORE THE FIFTH CENTURY The genealogy at Tenno KEITAI being the first epoch of the formation of the genealogy of Tenno has the influence of OH.. It is supposed that OH was concerned with 'IRI'.