Project/Area Number |
10610349
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | NARA UNIVERSITY (2000) Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties (1998-1999) |
Principal Investigator |
TERASAKI Yasuhiro Nara University, Faculty of Literature, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (70163912)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Ancient Prefectural Office / "TAJIMA" Area / Wooden Tablets / "KOKUBUNJI" Temple / 但馬国府 / 袴狭遺跡(はかざいせき) / 但馬国分寺 / 人形(ひとがた) / 袴狭遺跡(はかざいせき |
Research Abstract |
First, I gathered many papers on the study on TAJIMA-KOKUFU, and analyzed them. I visited TAJIMA area, and did the field works. And, I gathered the wooden tablets, which were excavated in TAJIMA area, or in the capital sites. As the result, I made out the report "THE WOODEN TABLETS ON ANCIENT TAJIMA" Then, I drew a conclusion on the position of TAJIMA-KOKUFU