Project/Area Number |
10610407
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | The University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YUZAWA Tadayuki The University of Tsukuba, Institute of Language and Literature, Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 教授 (90007162)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Sino-Japanese / Middle Age / rhyme / Shubuninryaku / Saninseii / 中世期漢字音 / 三音通考 / 韻略 / 呉音 / 漢音 / 唐音 / 万福寺 / 韻学 / 韻鏡 |
Research Abstract |
I studied for three years, I visited many libraries, temples, and Shinto shrines. I surveid the books of the research of Sino-Japanese in the Middle age. And I got the following conclusions. (1) We have a lot of books, which tell us the situation of the research of Sino-Japanese in the Middle age. (2) There is no relation between Shubuninryaku(****) and Saninseii(****). (3) We get the basis for studing the research of Sino-Japanese in the Middle age.