Project/Area Number |
10610418
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEI Kazuto SAITAMA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF LIBERAL ARTS, PROFESSOR, 教養学部, 教授 (80154962)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Sogi / annotational books / Kokin-shu / Higashiyama-Gobunko / Study of vlassical books in Middle Ages / Kokin-Denju / Ryodo-Kikigaki / 毘沙門堂 / 古今伝受 / 三条西家 / 宗祗 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Research of whole microfilms of annotational books of "KOKIN-WAKASHU" which are owned in "NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JAPANESE LITERATURE". (2) Research of "Bunki Ninen Chu". (3) Research of whole annotational books which are owned in "Higashiyama-Gobunko". (4) Revision of "Kokinwakashu Kikigaki". (5) Research of theories of Sogi's Kokin-Gaku.