Project/Area Number |
10610420
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Masami Tokyo Gakugei University, the School of Education, assistant professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30251565)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | folktale / fairy tale / folklore / literature for children / Kunio Yanagita / Kizen Sasaki / Tono / 口承文芸 / 坪田譲治 / 巌谷小波 |
Research Abstract |
I thought about relations between folklore and literature of children for folktales of Japan. As a result of this study, I report about the folktale books written by Kizen Sasaki, the occurrence of "folktale", the folktale studies written by Kunio Yanagita, and the lectures in the story teller classroom. These are only an interim report.