Project/Area Number |
10610423
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Jissen Women's University (2000) Shizuoka University (1998-1999) |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOI Takashi Jissen Women's University, professor., 文学部, 教授 (60166866)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UENO Eiko Jissen Women's University, Research associate., 文学部, 専任講師 (60205573)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | written comments in subscript / Annotation Study / data-base on written comments / subscript of Genji Story / Sanjo-nishi Family's Study on Genji Story / 注釈書のデータベース化 / 公条本 / 覚勝院抄 / 書入れ注記 / 本行本文 / テキストデータ / データベース化 / 注釈と本文 / 三条西家源氏学 / 冷泉家との交流 / 連歌師の源氏受容 / 僧侶の源氏受容 / 実隆 / 尭空説 / 三条西家関連本文 / 源語類字抄の類 / 室町期の享受形態 |
Research Abstract |
The studies were carried out focusing on the two subscripts of Genji Story, "Kin-eda-bon Genji Story" and "Kakusho-in-sho". The research works in this year consist as follows. (1) We analyzed the features of the written comments in the two Subscripts of Genji Story, and expressed the research results. (2) We reprinted "Kakusho-in-sho", the subscript of Genji Story, and classified the written comments in the subscript into 3 categories. (3) According to our analysis, we suggested the database example on the written comments of a subscript in the research paper. (4) We reported our integrated research fruits to the administration.