Project/Area Number |
10610427
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | KOBE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KINOSHITA Motoichi Kobe University, Professor, 国際文化学部, 教授 (90134981)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
錦 仁 新潟大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00125733)
菊地 仁 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50125762)
西澤 美仁 (西沢 美仁) 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (50134424)
坂口 博規 駒沢, 短期大学, 教授 (80140987)
小林 幸夫 東海学園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50249299)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | SAIGYO / SAIGYOJI / AWA district / SAIGYO-INNENKI / Mt. NONO / OI-Juku / legend / TATEYAMA City / 西行 / 安房地方 / 大井宿 / 伝説 / 館山市 / 西行伝承 / 醒ヶ井 / 泡子塚 / 延命地蔵 / 西行石 / 西行地蔵 / 境界の地 / データベース / 布引観音 / 塩田平 / 西行名号岩 |
Research Abstract |
1.Reserch on the SAIGYO legend, mainly documents of SAIGYOJI which is AWA district in CHIBA prefacture. ●Documents of SAIGYOJI : "SAIGYO-INNENKI", "SAIGYOJI-KIROKU", "KIRYUSYO" We took photographs of all these documents, and reprinted. ●We held meeting of the reserch on SAIGYOJI documents. UTUGI Genko (BUNKA-WOMENS-UNYVERSITY part-time lecturer. A reserch cooperator) 'Study on the documents of SAIGYOJI at the view of SAIGYO legend, -mainly "SAIGYO-INNENKI"- OKADA Koji (TATEYAMA City Museum stuff) 'The history and legends of Funakata district 2.A preliminary reserch of the SAIGYO legend on MT.NONO district in MIYAGI prefacture Investigation what documents are there. Investigation who has the doctuments. Meeting to local historians 3.Collecting and reserch of the local SAIGYO legend (SANUKI district, etc.) 4.Publishing the reprot of last three year's reserch and study on the SAIGYO legend. (A4 about 380 pages)