Studys on relations between 'Shiyia-guei' which were published at Shanghai and Novels, Riligious ritual, Riligious perfor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 10610440
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 中国語・中国文学
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
OTSUKA Hidetaka  Saitama University Faculty of Liberal Arts Professor, 教養学部, 教授 (30126007)
Project Period (FY) 1998 – 2000
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
KeywordsShiyin-Guci / Tongzi-Xi / Nantong / Xiyouji / Shanghai / 童子戯 / 宗教演劇 / 宗教儀礼
Research Abstract
1998 Dec. and 2000 Jun. I visited Academia Sinica's Institute of Chinise History and Linguistics Fu-Sinian Library twice, and investigated its 'shiyin-guci'. After investigations, (1) I published three summaries of its at "Saitama University Review Faculty of Liberal Arts", and made appendixes at No.3 (in Chinese.(1) Waseda University Furyo bunko's 'shiyin guci' which were owned by SAWADA Mizuho and (2) professor of Kanagawa University SUZUKI Yoichi's text copies of Nantong Tongzi-xi which he obtained at investigation at Nantong).(2) Next I published its commentary at "Totetsu" on the subject of 'On "shiyin-guci" which are now owned by Academia Sinica's Institute of Chinise History and Linguistics Fu-Sinian Library - "shiyin-guci" and "Tongzi-xi"'. I argued not only the relation between 'shiyin-guci' and Nantong (& Tongzhou) Tongzixi, but also made catalogues of 'shiyin-guci' which (1) were owned by the late professor of Fudan University Zhao-Jingshen, (2) were registered by "General catalog of Chinese folk melodies", (3) were published in the collections of folk literatures, (4) were printed in type, and (5) were registered by Fu-Sinian Library's general catelogue on the title of dagu-shu or zidi-shu.(3) Last I argued about the relation between "Shisan bu ban Wushu" and "Xiyouji" which are composed by 'Death and Reproduction' of three heroes - Tian(Sun-Wugong), Shui (Sanzan fashi) and Di (Tang Taizong).'Shiyin-guci', namely Nantong Tongzi-xi especially con-cerned with Di section of "Xiyouji".