Project/Area Number |
10610486
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
仏語・仏文学
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HIROTA Tlasayoshc Kyoto University, Dept. Letters, Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (40012421)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Gabriel Naude / <<Mascurat>> / Mazarcnades / Fronde / Cardcnal Mazarin / フロンドの乱 / マザラン |
Research Abstract |
1. Collation of the first and second editions of Naude's <<Mascurat>> 2. Historical researchs on pholological resounces of <<Doscurat>> 3. Investigation into the background of <<Mascurat>>-the Fronde and Tlazarinades. 4. In form of the research results, putheation of the text of <<Doscurat>>'s first edition with a commentary.