Project/Area Number |
10610508
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
Research Institution | Toyama University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Yukio Toyama University, Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70093458)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Korean book / block wood / morable type / publication / engrarer / Korean bibliography / 木版本 / 活字体 / 朝鮮本 / 銅活字 / 木活字 / 古刊本 / 刻工名 / 蔵書印 |
Research Abstract |
Studies of four years are as follow. 1. Investigation of the old books about 5000 volumes which are collected mainly in Library of Kyoto Univ., Tokyo Univ., and Waseda Univ., National Library, Toyo Bunko and so on. 2. Publication of a book on the names of engravers. We can decide the date and the place of publication by using the engraveres name.