| Project/Area Number |
10630028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIINA Ko Hokkaido Univ., Grad. school of Edu., Asso. Prof., 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (50281762)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATOU Makoto Iwate Univ., Fac. of Edu., Asso. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (00192097)
KIMURA Yasusige Hokkaido Univ., Grad, School of Edu., Prof., 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40003959)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | small construction industry / public works / unemployment / seasonal laborer / Asahikawa City / latent unemployment / homeless / labor union / 建設産業 / 失業者 / 談合 / 下請 / 労働力陶冶 / 建設業 / 地域社会 / 公的就労事業 / 中小企業 / 建設労働 / 季節労働 |
| Research Abstract |
Regional structure of Hokkaido and Asahikawa consist of "a public works" as one of the axes. This research clarified the following three. First, in the local construction supplier in the main city in Hokkaido such as Asahikawa, the layer who criticize the public works project content, golden parachute, big rigging and dumping competition and so on and where it is possible to take public works reform exist. As for the 2^<nd> point, the condition to abolish "the public works society " from the independent area activity and winter job training's attendance of the seasonal laborer who exists in quantities in Hokkaido the public works view and the politics view and so on be formed. As for the 3^<rd> point, in the actual state of the seasonal laborer who is conspicuous in Hokkaido, that the layer which thinks of "the flit and the evaporation" seriously in the part is showed. Then, in the homeless, the person who comes from the seasonal laborer was conspicuous. The possibility that the seasonal laborer inside the area public works project society who receive homeless as figure "being my body tomorrow " combine with a homeless losing a dwelling and excluded was found on this basis. Today, the quickening of the solidarity by a citizen in the wide area. The possibility to exceed area "the public works society" in Asahikawa and Hokkaido there is condensed.