Project/Area Number |
10630120
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | TOYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OGURA Yasuhiro Toyo University, Professor of Business Administration, 経営学部, 教授 (40058144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOJIMA Masatoshi Toyo University, Associate Professor of Business Administration, 経営学部, 助教授 (40215257)
KAKIZAKI Youichi Toyo University, Associate Professor of Business Administration, 経営学部, 助教授 (40120331)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | VENTURE CAPITAL / VENTURE CAPITAL MANAGER / MANAGERIAL ACTION GUIDES / MANAGEMENT BUY OUTS(MBO) / NEW VENTURES / ベンチャービジネス / ベンチャーキャピタル |
Research Abstract |
International Comparative Studies of Managerial Action Guides in Venture Capitals On the international comparative studies of managerial action guides in the venture capitals, we clarified the principles of managerial action guides in the venture capitals. Many venture capitals in Japan have emerged in recent years. Venture capital managers have the roles of assisting ventures. We sent out questionnaires to venture capitals managers and reviewed the findings. And so that we clarified the business behavior of venture capital managers.