| Project/Area Number |
10640024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | University of Aizu (1999-2001) Shimane University (1998) |
Principal Investigator |
KAMIYA Noriaki Computer Engineering Department, University of Aizu, Professor, コンピュータ理工学部, 教授 (90144691)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASAI Kazuo Computer Engineering Department, University of Aizu, Lecturer, コンピュータ理工学部, 講師 (20264567)
WATANABE Toshio Computer Engineering Department, University of Aizu, Lecturer, コンピュータ理工学部, 講師 (50254115)
FUNAHASHI Kenichi Computer Engineering Department, University of Aizu, Professor, コンピュータ理工学部, 助教授 (70221554)
KIHARA Hiroshi Computer Engineering Department, University of Aizu, Professor, コンピュータ理工学部, 講師
WATANABE Shigeru Computer Engineering Department, University of Aizu, Professor, コンピュータ理工学部, 講師 (30264568)
築山 耕三 島根大学, 教育学部, 教授授 (20093651)
村上 理一郎 島根大学, 総合理工学部, 助教授 (40032453)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | triple system / Lie algebra / nonassociative algebra / Applicatuon of physico / リー代数 / ジョルダン三項系 |
| Research Abstract |
The history of the subject in this study started from Freudenthal, Kantor, and Koecher works. Afterwards, several mathemathicians have been studied the problem of construction of Lie algebras, from triple systems. Our main purpose is to investigate and characterize the structure of nonassociative algebras (Lie algebras, Jordan algebras etc.) In this result, we consider an construction of the following algebraic concept from triple systems ; Jordan superalgebras, Lie superalgebras, Balanced Freudenthal-Kantor triple systems, Jordan-Lie super algebras, Lie super triple systems etc. we have published or worked in this research project. (Grant in aid for scientific research).