| Project/Area Number |
10640149
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Basic analysis
| Research Institution | YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Seiki FACULTY OF SCIENCE, YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (80004456)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKADA Masami FACULTY OF SCIENCE, YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (20007173)
KAZAMA Hideaki GRADUATE SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 大学院・数理学研究科, 教授 (10037252)
TODA Nobushige FUCULTY OF ENGINEERING, NAGOYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (30004295)
SATO Enji FACULTY OF SCIENCE, YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (80107177)
KAWAMURA Shinzo FACULTY OF SCIENCE, YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY, PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (50007176)
水原 昂廣 , 教授 (80006577)
安達 謙三 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70007764)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | value distribution theory / meromorphic mapping / defect / moving target / unicity theorem / small function / Julia set / dynamical system for chaos / 特異積分作用素 |
| Research Abstract |
The head investigator Mori researched a fewness of meromorphic mapping with defects. He obtained elimination theorems of defects of a meromorphic mapping into PィイD1nィエD1(C) by a small deformation, and also he proved that mappings without defects are dense in a space of transcendental meromorphic mappings. Investigator Toda obtained a unicity theorem for four small meromorphic functions, and also obtained a general form of Nevanlinna's second main theorem for a holomorphic curve into PィイD1nィエD1(C) and hyperplanes in subgeneral position. Nakada studied the local connectedness of Julia sets of hyperbolic rational maps and the number of non-conjugacy classes of non-repelling cycles of rational maps by using quasi-conformal surgery. Sekigawa studied finite order parabolic transformations with a torsion acting on RィイD13ィエD1 by using a Clifford matrix of Maebius transformations. Kazama proved a δδ-Lemma of Kodaira for some class of complex quasi-tori CィイD1nィエD1/Γ. Adachi obtained an extension
… More
theorem for a boundes holomorphic function on a subvariety V on a analytic polyhedra Ω in CィイD1nィエD1 to one on Ω. Kodama gave a characterization of certain weakly pseudo convex domains by using an extension theorem on holomorphic mappings and CR-mappings and applying Webster's CR-invariant metric, that is, he obtained conditions for which bounded domain in RィイD1nィエD1 is biholomorphic to a generalized complex ellipsoid. Kawamura studied chaotic maps on metric measure space using method of the theory of operator algebras and he obtained some important results concerning chaos and wavelet theory. Sato studied the space of Fourier multipliers on locally compact abelian groups. Also he studied on the transference of continuity from maximal Fourier multiplier operators on RィイD1nィエD1 to those on TィイD1nィエD1. Mizuhara proved the boundedness of commutators between some singular integral operator and multiplication operator by a loccaly integrable function on Morrey spaces with general growth function. Oakayasu obtained a theorem on a multivariable von Neumann's inequality. Less