Project/Area Number |
10640262
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
素粒子・核・宇宙線
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HORIUCH Hisashi Kyoto University, Graduct School of Science, Professor, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (60027349)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | AMD+Hartree-Foch / Breakdown of magic number / dripline / a orbit / fragmentation raection / cluotow stuctine / liquid-gas phace transition / deformed Gauss packet / Gogny力 / パリティ射影 / AMD / 魔法数 / 角運動量射影 / AMD+Hartree-Fock / ガモフ・テラー遷移 / 密度依存Volkov力 / 対相関 / ハロー構造 / 中性子ドリップライン |
Research Abstract |
(1) Study of _<11>Bc with AMD+Hartree-Foch method : Reasons of the breakdown of N=8 magic number in _<11>Bc ground state were investigated. Lowering of set orbits due to the paining colelation of valence neutrone proved to be important. (2) Study of He isotopes with AMD+Hartree-Fork method : The reason why _<10>He with N=8 magic number is unbound was investigated. Resonable strength of the two-nucleor LS force was found to birid _8He deeply. (3) Study of _<10>Bc by variation after angular momentum projection : AMD proved to reproduce well the data of excited rotational bands with one and two neutrons in δ orbit. (4) Fragmentation reaction reflecting the nuclear structure of colliding nuclei : Li+He coincidence cross saction was found to be large for the breakup of _<19>B which is predicted to have cluster structure. The cross section is largest for about 30 MeV/u in indent energy. (5) Liquid-gas phase transition : The phase transition of the nuclear system with the mass number 36 from liquid to gas was investigated with AMD+MF by using Volkov and Gogny forces. (6) Unstable nuclai studied with Gogny force : Structure of He〜Mg isotopes were found to become larger by the use of deformed Gauss packet in AMD.