Project/Area Number |
10650119
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
機械工作・生産工学
Research Institution | TOYAMA PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NOMURA Takashi TOYAMA PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY, MECHANICAL SYSTEMS ENGINERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (00104977)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMIYA Kazuhide TOYAMA PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY, MECHANICAL SYSTEMS ENGINERING, ASSISTANT, 工学部, 助手 (00244509)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | LATERAL SHEARING INTERFEROMETER / ON-MACHEINE SHAPE MEASUREMENT / ULTRA PRESICION LATHE / ラテラルシアリング干渉計 / 回折格子 / レーザ描画装置 |
Research Abstract |
1) A systematic error caused by changing of a shear amount was clarified in the integration method with respect to analysis of a lateral shearing interferogram. A analyzing method combined the integration method with the polynomial method was proposed to remove the error. 2) A program was developed to remove a systematic error in the optical system of the interferometer. 3) An error is caused, when a lateral shearing interferogram of a work piece with a periodic aberration is analyzed. The analyzing error was clarified. 4) A lateral shearing interferometer was deigned and manufactured. By the interferometer, shape measurements were performed on the lathe. 5) A compact lateral shearing interferometer was deigned and manufactured. The interferometer can be set on the lathe without remove the toll post of the lathe.