Project/Area Number |
10650282
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
電力工学・電気機器工学
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
OHNISHI Tokuo The University of Tokushima, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50035812)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
Keywords | Photovoltaic generation system / Interconnected inverter / Autonomous control / Multilevel inverter / Multifunctional inverter / Quality control of the power line / Maximum power point tracking control (MPPT) / Switching noise reduction / 系統連系 / スナバレス / 組み合せ制御 / 高調波補償 / 太陽発電 / センサレス制御 / 自律分散 / 協調運転 / 系統連係インバータ / 跳躍抑制制御 |
Research Abstract |
A multifunctional photovoltaic power generation system independent of utility power line conditions was investigated. The investigated utility interconnected system with cooperate functions each others is available for not only strong utility line but also week line. Summarized results are as next ; 1. Operating phase of an interconnected inverter can be controlled by the DC capacitor voltage. 2. Power balance among the invertter systems is proportional to the reciprocal of a coupling reactor. 3. Instantaneous voltage control at the interconnected point is applicable to the stand alone system. 4. The voltage control system is suitable for an active filter to reduce current and voltage harmonics. 5. Limiter circuit not to reduce the operating voltage less than the optimum value is important. 6. Multilevel inverter with waveform control and inverting operation is useful to noise reduction. 7. Hardware MPPT control composed of the discrete IC chips is useful for simplicity of the system.