| Project/Area Number |
10650444
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
| Research Institution | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIKAMI Shuichi Civil Engineering, Kitami Institute of Technology, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30113715)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAZAKI Tomoyuki CIVIL ENGINEERING, KITAMI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ASSOCIATE RESEARCHER, 工学部, 助手 (20158140)
OSHIMA Toshiyuki CIVIL ENGINEERING, KITAMI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00003210)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | ultrasonic inspection / seismic reinforcing / delamination of the steel, resin and concrete laminated structure / vibration characteristics / crack location / delamination location / quantification defects evaluation / 鋼板接触剥離 / 鋼板巻立工法 / ひびわれ位置 |
| Research Abstract |
This research is examining the internal defect of the reinforced-concrete pier by which seismic reinforcing was performed, about the following two. They are the quantitative evaluation method of the reinforcement effect at the time of performing steel-plate-lining reinforcement with internal damage of a reinforced-concrete pier, and a method of evaluating quantitatively exfoliation of the steel-plate adhesion part of a steel-plate adhesion method of construction as a reinforcement method of construction. As the quantitative evaluation method of the reinforcement effect of the reinforced-concrete pier accompanied by internal damage, this research is examining the evaluation method that directed its attention to change of the oscillation characteristic of a pier that received damage. Moreover, the evaluation method of the internal damage position by the impact testing was examined. It turns out that change of the generating position of the flexural crack of a pier is measured. Examination turned to a fundamental experiment and practical measurement about the internal defective detection methods, such as adhesion exfoliation of the part material reinforced with the steel-plate adhesion method of construction by the ultrasonic echo method, was performed. It turns out that detection of an exfoliation situation is possible for the measurement conditions at the time of setting a sensor and the interval of a steel plate to 0.9mm. The method of visualizing an internal defect on this condition could be developed, and it was able to include in the measurement system. In order to put these results to practical use, the examination by the full-scale specimen is required.