| Project/Area Number |
10650451
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
| Research Institution | Kyushu Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASAKI Takehiro Kyushu Institute of Tech., Dept.of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10098783)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Akira Kyushu Kyoritsu University, Dept.of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90039066)
HARADA Tetsuo Nagasaki University, Dept.of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50136636)
IDEMITSU Takashi Kyushu Institute of Tech., Dept.of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30039078)
SOEDA Masashi Fukuoka University, Dept.of Engineering, Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (50148871)
鶴田 浩章 九州大学, 工学部, 助手 (90253484)
近田 孝夫 新日鐵化学高炉技術センター, 所長
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Expansive Concrete / Calcium Type / Prestressed Concrete / Permanent Form / Pre cast Panel / CFRP / プレストレスコンクリート / 埋設型枠 |
| Research Abstract |
The method of construction which uses the permanent form instead of an wood form and supports have begun to spread from the viewpoint of construction's safety, the quickness, making noiseless, and the environment measure in building, the forest environment protection at the earth scale and so on. The permanent form which uses a form just as it is as the body of concrete has high proof stress compared with the wood form, and makes the construction work possible without separation of the form from the concrete after casting. When making an permanent form from concrete, it is desirable to introduce a prestress from the viewpoint of the crack prevention due to the self shrinkage and the dry shrinkage or the reduction of weight of the member's cross section. For its purpose, the introduction of uniform prestress becomes important so as not to causes a deflection, using the carbon fiber meshes which is not rust even if it is thin cover. Making the PC panel by 2 directions prestress, a lot of CFRP tendons must be fixed by special pre tensioning method. To use such tensioning equipment, the advanced tensioning management became necessary, it examined the application of chemical prestressed concrete (CPC) which doesn't need the fixing equipment of the CFRP tendon in this study. When using a tendons with low elasticity coefficient, to make an effective pre stress big, it is necessary to tense in the CFRP tendons beyond 700 μ of strain which is prescribed with the concrete specification of JSCE. It examined experimentally from the aspect of durable-ness improvement by the material composition, the expansion mechanism, the expansion pressure, the mix proportion, the curing method, the degree of the restriction, and the polymer mixing about the pre stress introduction characteristic by CPC under such high expansion.