| Project/Area Number |
10650549
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil and environmental engineering
| Research Institution | KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY(KNCT) |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA Tokio CIVIL ENG., KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY(KNCT), PROF., 土木工学科, 教授 (40038112)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAUTI Mashito CIVIL ENG., KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY(KNCT), A.PROF., 土木工学科, 助教授 (40239843)
MAENO Yuji CIVIL ENG., KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY(KNCT), A.PROF., 土木工学科, 助教授 (20190316)
OTAKE Takaaki MECHANICAL ENG., KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY(KNCT), PROF., 機械工学科, 教授 (80128339)
MIHARA Megumi LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCE, KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY(KNCT), A.PROF., 一般科目, 講師 (40190722)
HIKITI Rikio MECHANICAL ENG., KAGOSHIMA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY(KNCT), A.PROF., 機械工学科, 講師 (00218695)
須田 隆夫 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 教授 (10163031)
藤崎 恒晏 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 教授 (50044623)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Final disposal site / ultimate land use / chemical analysis of solid waste / Case study / soil mechanical property / disaster refuse / ケーススタディ |
| Research Abstract |
The following articles have been studied. (1) As the result of study on the geomechanical problem of disaster refuge, fundamental data for rational land use of completed landfill were obtained. (2) Hanshin-Awaji Daisinsai (huge seismic disaster), Kagoshima Gou Saigai (heavy rain disaster) and Nagasaki Daisuigai (heavy rain disaster) were studied as the case studies, and were obtained fundamental data, which were useful for rational landfilling of plentiful disaster refuge produced. (3) In the case of plentiful disaster refuge occurred by huge disaster, rational method for dumping them has been developed.