| Project/Area Number |
10650604
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Shigenori Yokohama National University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90017997)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 2000
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2000)
| Keywords | Delegatory Ordinances / Voluntarily Local Ordinances / Scenic Zone ordinances / Special Use ordinances / Decentrlization / amendments of City Planning Act / Building Standard Act / 風致地区条例 / 特別用途地区条例 / 50条条例 |
| Research Abstract |
1 In this study we first focus on Delegatory Local Ordinances (Scenic Zone ordinances and Special Use ordinances and so on) and assess the characteristics of such ordinances with respect to their relations with national laws, 2 We second focus on Voluntarily Local Ordinances and divide the 370 Voluntarily Local Ordinances into some patterns, We extract two patterns ; the compound pattern (in which several objects of ordinances are compounded) and system pattern, (in which some ordinances are applied systemalically) 3 We study the enlargement of role of Delegatory Local Ordinances according to the amendment of City Planning Act in 2000, 4 We discuss the case of Kyoto, Sapporo and Kobe which have arrangement for administrating Delegatory Local Ordinances and Voluntarily Local Ordinances in an integrated manner, We make clear about Differences of Role of Delegatory Local Ordinances and Voluntarily Local Ordinances