Project/Area Number |
10650605
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Masamitsu Aichi Univ. of Education, Dept. of Education, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (80126929)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | Old people / Housing / Denmark / Collective / 計画 / 変遷過程 / コペンハーゲン |
Research Abstract |
I investigated in relation between changes of welfare system and old peoples' houses in Denmark, especially in Greater Copenhagen. Results are follows : 1. Supply of housing is the most important for the life of old peoples. 2. It is desirable for old peoples to continue to live in their familiar houses and environments. 3. Old peoples' houses should be located on near the center of a town. Location next door to shopping precincts. post office, trains and buses is desirable.