Project/Area Number |
10650609
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUDA Chusaku Kobe University, Dept. of Architecture and Civil Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40031124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUEKANE Shingo Kobe University, Dept. of Architecture and Civil Eng., Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10273757)
MIWA Koichi Kobe University, Dept. of Architecture and Civil Eng., Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10116262)
Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
Keywords | District Planning / The Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake Disaster / Rebuilding / Composition of space / Lot condition / Level of residence / Rebuilding simulation / Living environment / 阪神・淡路大震災 / 復旧阻害要因 / まちなみ / 配置構成・立面構成 / 街並み誘導型地区計画 / シュミレーション / 街区再建 |
Research Abstract |
This research which aim to estimate on the use of leading the living environment for rebuilding and its townscape after the reconstruction. Earthquake is an investigation of Building Form on Detached house to be applied district planning in Noda-hokubu district and Relationship between the type of Detached House to be based on Building Form. According to the analysis, following points are derived. Rebuilding in small and narrow lot has high relationship between the type of Detached House and composition of exterior, and the lot condition. And the problem is that exterior space has little space of room. As for the study on the interior space of Detached House to be applied district planning in Noda-hokubu district. In this paper, authors analyze composition of public room, composition of private room, exist or not the circulation and the level of residence. According to analysis, it became cleat that rebuilding in small and narrow lot has not room of public room and has problem of interior and exterior privacy. Then, an investigate of a change in the living environment when one block is rebuilt by the district planning for townscape improvement incentive and the system of Inner Nagaya is focused. According to the analysis, it became clear that the rebuilding by the usual system does not gain the level of residence to be need and the rebuilding by district planning in 50cm distance from next door border line of lot increase crowd of the block.